Bite Media
(346) 598-3283 Book now
Book a shoot Call (346) 598-3283 See pricing
ShortcutJump any floor
Floor 03, the social studio, painted Dark Deco
Social media management

Social Media Management in Houston

Instagram, TikTok and YouTube Shorts handled for you. Content included, not just scheduling.

03 Ride into this floor →

Posting is the first thing every business owner drops. It's the tenth item on a list of nine, and the one nobody notices you've stopped doing, until a customer checks your profile, sees the last post was in March, and quietly decides you might not be around any more.

We take it off your desk.

InstagramTikTokYouTube ShortsContent calendarCaptionsSchedulingCommunityReporting
$1,200Starter, per month
$2,000Momentum, per month
$3,000Growth, per month
10Reels/month, Growth
Short-form social reel produced in Houston
I · The problem

NeverQuiet

A calendar built around your real business, your offers, your seasons, the questions customers ask before they buy. Not generic filler.

See the packages → What it costs in Houston →
01

Three ways to work with us

Starter
$1,200
per month · you handle daily posting
  • 4 reels per month
  • Content calendar
  • 1 strategy call
  • Social media audit
  • Caption writing
Momentum
$2,000
per month · we schedule & post
  • 6 reels per month
  • Content calendar
  • Full scheduling
  • 1 strategy call
  • Social media audit
  • Caption writing
  • Community engagement
  • Monthly report
Growth
$3,000
per month · we handle everything
  • 10 reels per month
  • Full scheduling
  • 2 strategy calls
  • Social media audit
  • Caption writing and engagement
  • Monthly reports
Talking-head social content in Houston
II · Made per platform

StopReposting

Instagram demotes reposted content, including your own TikTok re-uploaded with the watermark on it. Ten reposts in thirty days can pull an account out of recommendations entirely.

What changed in 2026 →
02
Social content shoot in Houston
III · Follower-first

YourAudience

TikTok now tests new videos with your existing followers before strangers. A dormant follower base is an active liability, not a vanity number.

03

What's included

01

Plan

A content calendar built around your offers, seasons and the questions customers ask before buying.

02

Create

Vertical video and stills shot on your production days, cut per platform.

03

Post

Published on a consistent rhythm. No two-week gaps, no panic posts.

04

Report

Momentum and Growth include monthly reporting, what worked, what changes next month.

★★★★★Rated 5.0 on Google · 13 reviews

If you're a business owner looking to elevate your brand through video content, I can't recommend Andrew and Markus enough. They capture footage that feels natural while still highlighting the professionalism of your business.

Yolanda Joseph

Absolutely amazing. They're extremely professional, reliable, and consistently deliver high-quality work. I know I can count on them to get the job done, and done right.

Bianca Duarte

This media crew truly takes their time to create and execute your vision. Bite Media has helped, and continues to be an enormous piece of my journey.

Naila Duran

Amazing experience. Bite Media helped with rolling shots for a motorcycle video for my social media. I'll be working with them again soon.

Jonathan Alvarez

Good people and great service. They came to my job site and took wonderful pictures for my website. I'll be referring them to other customers.

Jose Salinas

We had a great experience. Their professionalism, quality of work, and attention to detail exceeded our expectations, we look forward to working with them again.

Gilbert Luna

Service area

Houston, The Woodlands, Spring, Conroe, Cypress, Katy, Humble, Kingwood, Tomball, Magnolia, Montgomery, Sugar Land.

Most clients pair management with video production or content creation days, that's what keeps the calendar fed.

Common questions

What social media management plans do you offer?

Three tiers. Starter ($1,200/month) is 4 reels, a content calendar, one strategy call and a social media audit, you handle day-to-day posting. Momentum ($2,000/month) adds full scheduling, community engagement and monthly reporting at 6 reels. Growth ($3,000/month) is 10 reels, full scheduling, two strategy calls, an audit, caption writing and engagement, and monthly reports, fully done for you.

How much does social media management cost in Houston?

Plans start at $1,200/month (Starter), $2,000/month (Momentum) and $3,000/month (Growth). All include content creation, not just scheduling.

Do I need to supply the content?

No. Shooting the content is included in every plan. That's the difference between us and a scheduling tool.

Which platforms do you manage?

Instagram, TikTok and YouTube Shorts, with content made specifically for each.

Can I start with content only and add management later?

Yes. Many clients start with a single shoot to build a library, then move to a monthly package.

Let's work together

Tell us what your business does and what you want content to accomplish. We'll come back with a plan and a number, no pressure, no obligation on the first call.

Call or text (346) 598-3283 Start a conversation

Serving Houston, The Woodlands, Spring, Conroe, Cypress, Katy, Humble, Kingwood, Tomball, Magnolia, Montgomery, Sugar Land · Mon–Fri 9 AM – 5 PM