Bite Media
(346) 598-3283 Book now
Book a shoot Call (346) 598-3283 See pricing
Bite Media content and social media marketing for Katy and Cypress businesses
Katy, Cypress

Content and Social Media Marketing in Katy and Cypress

Video, photography, content and monthly social media management for small businesses, filmed on location across Katy and Cypress.

◆ Book a shoot →

Bite Media is for small businesses in Katy and Cypress that want to show up online without juggling vendors.

We handle video, photography, content and monthly social media management from one team. Photos start at $300, video at $400, and monthly social media management starts at $1,200. There is no travel fee anywhere inside Greater Houston, so Katy and Cypress are covered.

VideoPhotographyContentSocial media managementReelsMonthly postingKatyCypress
$300Photo, from
$400Video, from
$1,500Full day, from
7 to 14 daysTypical turnaround
Social media content for Katy and Cypress businesses by Bite Media
I · Social

Social thatShows up

Monthly social media management so your Katy and Cypress audience sees you every week. Starter is $1,200 per month for 4 reels, Momentum $2,000 for 6 reels, and Growth $3,000 for 10 reels.

See social management →
01
Content and video production for Katy and Cypress small businesses by Bite Media
II · Content

Content worthPosting

Video and photography built for social, shot on location across Katy and Cypress. Photos from $300, video from $400, and a full day of photo and video from $1,500. Explore content creation for the full picture.

02

Katy and Cypress rates

ServiceFromWhat you get
Photography$300On-location photography for your business, edited and ready for web and social.
Video$400On-location video for your business, cut for social and your channels.
Full day photo and video$1,500A full day on location capturing photo and video together.
Social media management, Starter$1,200/moMonthly management with 4 reels per month.
Social media management, Momentum$2,000/moMonthly management with 6 reels per month.
Social media management, Growth$3,000/moMonthly management with 10 reels per month.

Mix photo, video and social into one plan, see all pricing or ask for a quote. All prices are starting points and depend on scope.

★★★★★Rated 5.0 on Google · 13 reviews

If you're a business owner looking to elevate your brand through video content, I can't recommend Andrew and Markus enough. They capture footage that feels natural while still highlighting the professionalism of your business.

Yolanda Joseph

Absolutely amazing. They're extremely professional, reliable, and consistently deliver high-quality work. I know I can count on them to get the job done, and done right.

Bianca Duarte

This media crew truly takes their time to create and execute your vision. Bite Media has helped, and continues to be an enormous piece of my journey.

Naila Duran

Amazing experience. Bite Media helped with rolling shots for a motorcycle video for my social media. I'll be working with them again soon.

Jonathan Alvarez

Good people and great service. They came to my job site and took wonderful pictures for my website. I'll be referring them to other customers.

Jose Salinas

We had a great experience. Their professionalism, quality of work, and attention to detail exceeded our expectations, we look forward to working with them again.

Gilbert Luna

Why book Bite Media

One team covers video, photography, content and monthly social media management, so Katy and Cypress businesses are not stitching together separate vendors. We film on location across both and deliver cut for social, with no travel fee inside Greater Houston. Want to go deeper? Read how social media management works and what content creation costs in Houston.

See all pricing, or book a shoot.

Common questions

Do you serve Katy and Cypress?

Yes. Katy and Cypress are in our service area, and Bite Media films on location across both. There is no travel fee inside Greater Houston.

How much does it cost?

Photo starts at $300, video at $400 and a full day of photo and video at $1,500. Social media management runs from $1,200 per month.

Is there a travel fee?

No. There is no travel fee anywhere inside Greater Houston, including Katy and Cypress.

What do you offer?

Video, photography, content and monthly social media management for small businesses.

How fast is turnaround?

Most projects are delivered within 7 to 14 days depending on scope.

Book a shoot

Tell us about your business in Katy or Cypress and what you want to post. We'll confirm the right mix of video, photography, content and monthly social media management.

Book online Call or text (346) 598-3283

Serving Houston, The Woodlands, Spring, Conroe, Cypress, Katy, Humble, Kingwood, Tomball, Magnolia, Montgomery, Sugar Land · Mon–Fri 9 AM – 5 PM