Bite Media
(346) 598-3283 Book now
Book a shoot Call (346) 598-3283 See pricing
Med spa and beauty content photography of a facial treatment in Houston by Bite Media
Med spa and beauty

Med Spa and Beauty Content Marketing in Houston

Treatment and brand photography, short-form video and monthly social media management, content that fills your feed and books your calendar, across Greater Houston.

◆ Book a content shoot →

Bite Media creates content for Houston med spas, aesthetic clinics and beauty businesses: treatment and brand photography, short-form video, and monthly social media management. Photography starts at $300, video at $400, and monthly social from $1,200 per month, serving Houston and the surrounding area.

Clients scroll before they book. The photos and video they see decide whether they walk in. We shoot clean, bright content that shows your space, your team and your services, then keep it posting for you so your feed stays consistent week after week.

Treatment photographyBrand photographyShort-form videoReelsPortrait sessionsSocial media managementMonthly contentHouston
$300Photography, from
$400Video, from
$1,200Social, per month from
7-14Day turnaround
Med spa treatment and brand photography in Houston by Bite Media
I · Photos

Photos thatGlow

Clean, bright treatment and brand photography that shows your space, your team and your services at their best. Photography from $300, portrait sessions $300.

01
Short-form video and reels for Houston med spas and beauty brands
II · Video

Video thatMoves

Short-form video and reels built for Instagram and TikTok, from $400. A full day of photo and video starts at $1,500 for a full content library in one visit.

02
Monthly social media management for a Houston med spa by Bite Media
III · Social

Posted forYou

Monthly social media management that plans, posts and keeps your feed consistent. Starter from $1,200 per month, with Momentum and Growth plans for more reels.

See content creation →
03

Med spa and beauty rates

ServiceFromWhat you get
Photography$300Treatment and brand photos of your space, team and services, edited and ready for web and social.
Portrait session$300A focused session for provider headshots and team portraits.
Video$400Short-form video and reels for Instagram and TikTok, cut vertical.
Full day photo and video$1,500A full day on site building a content library of photos and video.
Social media management, Starter$1,200/mo4 reels per month, planned, posted and managed.
Social media management, Momentum$2,000/mo6 reels per month, planned, posted and managed.
Social media management, Growth$3,000/mo10 reels per month, planned, posted and managed.

All prices are starting points and depend on scope and location. Want a package? Ask for a quote.

★★★★★Rated 5.0 on Google · 13 reviews

If you're a business owner looking to elevate your brand through video content, I can't recommend Andrew and Markus enough. They capture footage that feels natural while still highlighting the professionalism of your business.

Yolanda Joseph

Absolutely amazing. They're extremely professional, reliable, and consistently deliver high-quality work. I know I can count on them to get the job done, and done right.

Bianca Duarte

This media crew truly takes their time to create and execute your vision. Bite Media has helped, and continues to be an enormous piece of my journey.

Naila Duran

Amazing experience. Bite Media helped with rolling shots for a motorcycle video for my social media. I'll be working with them again soon.

Jonathan Alvarez

Good people and great service. They came to my job site and took wonderful pictures for my website. I'll be referring them to other customers.

Jose Salinas

We had a great experience. Their professionalism, quality of work, and attention to detail exceeded our expectations, we look forward to working with them again.

Gilbert Luna

Why med spas book Bite Media

One shoot can feed weeks of content: treatment and brand photos, short-form video and portrait sessions for your providers, all cut for social. Want it planned and posted for you too? Our social media management plans handle the calendar. See all rates, or read more on content creation cost in Houston and social media management cost in Houston.

See all rates, or book a content shoot.

Common questions

How much does med spa content cost in Houston?

Photography starts at $300 and video at $400. A portrait session is $300 and a full day of photo and video starts at $1,500. Monthly social media management starts at $1,200 per month.

What content works for med spas?

Clean treatment and brand photography, short-form video and reels, team and space photos, and portrait sessions for your providers, all cut for social. We keep it honest and general, with no medical or results claims.

Do you manage posting?

Yes. Starter is $1,200 per month for 4 reels, Momentum is $2,000 per month for 6 reels, and Growth is $3,000 per month for 10 reels. Each plan includes planning, posting and monthly social media management.

How fast is turnaround?

Most content is delivered within 7 to 14 days depending on scope. Ask about rush delivery for time-sensitive launches.

What areas do you serve?

Houston and the surrounding area including The Woodlands, Spring, Conroe, Cypress, Katy, Humble, Kingwood, Tomball, Magnolia, Montgomery, Sugar Land.

Book a content shoot

Tell us about your med spa or beauty business and what you want to show. We'll put together photos, video and a social plan that fits.

Book online Call or text (346) 598-3283

Serving Houston, The Woodlands, Spring, Conroe, Cypress, Katy, Humble, Kingwood, Tomball, Magnolia, Montgomery, Sugar Land · Mon–Fri 9 AM – 5 PM