Bite Media
(346) 598-3283 Book now
Book a shoot Call (346) 598-3283 See pricing
Aerial drone photography of a Houston construction site by Bite Media
Construction

Construction Videography and Drone Photography in Houston

Progress drone updates, build walkthroughs, owner and site interviews and finished-project films, coverage that documents the build across Greater Houston.

◆ Book a site shoot →

Bite Media shoots construction videography and drone photography for Houston builders, contractors and home builders. Every shoot can include progress drone updates, build walkthroughs, owner and site interviews and finished-project films. Video from $400, across Greater Houston.

Progress is hard to show from the ground. We document the job from groundbreaking to handover, aerial updates that track the site over time, clean walkthroughs that show the work, and interviews that put a voice to it. Everything comes back cut for the web and social, so you can win the next bid with proof of the last one.

Progress drone updatesBuild walkthroughsOwner interviewsSite interviewsFinished-project filmsAerial / droneWeb-readySocial cuts
$400Video shoots, from
$300Photography, from
$1,500Full day photo + video
7–14 daysStandard turnaround
Drone progress update over a Houston new-build construction site
I · Progress

Track theBuild

Aerial progress updates that follow the site from groundbreaking to finish, so owners and investors can see the work move. Drone progress coverage is part of the video and photo shoots, not a separate fee.

01
Owner and site interview filmed on a Houston construction project
II · Interviews & walkthroughs

Put a voiceTo it

Owner and site interviews and clean build walkthroughs that explain the work and build trust. Video shoots from $400, on their own or alongside progress coverage.

02
Finished-project aerial film of a completed Houston construction build
III · Finished films

Show itFinished

Finished-project films and aerials that turn a completed build into a portfolio piece and a pitch for the next one. Photography from $300.

Websites & automation →
03

Construction rates

ServiceFromWhat you get
Construction photography$300Site, build and finished-project photos, with drone progress coverage included.
Construction video$400Build walkthroughs, owner and site interviews and finished-project films, with drone progress coverage included.
Full day photo and video$1,500A full day of combined photo and video coverage on site, with drone progress coverage included.

Drone progress coverage is part of the video and photo shoots, there is no drone-only price. Ask for a project quote. All prices are starting points and depend on site size and scope. See more on content and pricing.

★★★★★Rated 5.0 on Google · 13 reviews

If you're a business owner looking to elevate your brand through video content, I can't recommend Andrew and Markus enough. They capture footage that feels natural while still highlighting the professionalism of your business.

Yolanda Joseph

Absolutely amazing. They're extremely professional, reliable, and consistently deliver high-quality work. I know I can count on them to get the job done, and done right.

Bianca Duarte

This media crew truly takes their time to create and execute your vision. Bite Media has helped, and continues to be an enormous piece of my journey.

Naila Duran

Amazing experience. Bite Media helped with rolling shots for a motorcycle video for my social media. I'll be working with them again soon.

Jonathan Alvarez

Good people and great service. They came to my job site and took wonderful pictures for my website. I'll be referring them to other customers.

Jose Salinas

We had a great experience. Their professionalism, quality of work, and attention to detail exceeded our expectations, we look forward to working with them again.

Gilbert Luna

Why builders book Bite Media

One crew covers progress drone updates, build walkthroughs, owner and site interviews and finished-project films, so you are not chasing separate vendors between phases. Everything comes back web-ready and cut for social, and we handle content and social too if you want your whole brand handled in one place. Read more on construction marketing and drone photography and what content creation costs in Houston.

See all rates, or book a site shoot.

Common questions

How much does construction videography cost in Houston?

Video shoots start at $400 and photography starts at $300. A full day of photo and video coverage starts at $1,500. Drone progress updates are part of the video and photo shoots, not billed separately. Final pricing depends on the size of the site and the scope.

Do you do drone progress updates?

Yes. Aerial progress updates are part of our video and photo shoots, so you can document a build from groundbreaking to finish. There is no separate drone-only fee.

Do you film owner interviews and site walkthroughs?

Yes. We film owner and site interviews, build walkthroughs and finished-project films, on their own or alongside progress coverage.

How fast is turnaround?

Standard turnaround is 7 to 14 days depending on scope. Ask about rush delivery if you have a deadline.

What areas do you serve?

Houston and the surrounding area including The Woodlands, Spring, Conroe, Cypress, Katy, Humble, Kingwood, Tomball, Magnolia, Montgomery, Sugar Land.

Book a site shoot

Send the site address and where the build stands. We'll confirm the package, progress drone updates, walkthroughs, interviews, finished films, and get it back to you web-ready.

Book online Call or text (346) 598-3283

Serving Houston, The Woodlands, Spring, Conroe, Cypress, Katy, Humble, Kingwood, Tomball, Magnolia, Montgomery, Sugar Land · Mon–Fri 9 AM – 5 PM