Bite Media
(346) 598-3283 Book now
Book a shoot Call (346) 598-3283 See pricing
Bite Media content and social media marketing for businesses in The Woodlands, Spring and Conroe
The Woodlands, Spring, Conroe

Content and Social Media Marketing in The Woodlands, Spring and Conroe

Video, photography, content and monthly social media management for small businesses north of Houston, filmed on location and built to post.

◆ Book a shoot →

For small businesses in The Woodlands, Spring and Conroe who want their marketing handled.

Bite Media creates video, photography and ongoing content, and runs monthly social media management, for businesses across The Woodlands, Spring and Conroe. Content starts at $300 and monthly social media management starts at $1,200. We film on location throughout these areas, and there is no travel fee anywhere inside Greater Houston.

VideoPhotographyContent creationSocial media managementReelsShort-formFilmed on locationNo travel fee
$300Content, from
$400Video, from
$1,200Social per month, from
7–14 daysTypical turnaround
On-location video and photography across The Woodlands, Spring and Conroe by Bite Media
I · Video & photo

FilmedOn location

We come to you across The Woodlands, Spring and Conroe to shoot video and photography of your business, your team and your work. Photography from $300, video from $400, or a full day of both from $1,500.

01
Monthly social media management and reels for Spring and Conroe businesses by Bite Media
II · Social media

PostedEvery month

Hand your social to us. Monthly plans start at $1,200 for 4 reels, $2,000 for 6 reels and $3,000 for 10 reels, planned, filmed, edited and posted. See social media management →

02

Content and social media rates

ServiceFromWhat you get
Photography$300On-location photography for your business, products, team and space.
Video$400Short-form video and reels filmed on location, cut for social.
Full day photo and video$1,500A full day on location, enough content to cover weeks of posting.
Social media management, Starter$1,200/moMonthly social media management including 4 reels.
Social media management, Momentum$2,000/moMonthly social media management including 6 reels.
Social media management, Growth$3,000/moMonthly social media management including 10 reels.

See full pricing, or ask for a quote. Prices are starting points and depend on scope.

★★★★★Rated 5.0 on Google · 13 reviews

If you're a business owner looking to elevate your brand through video content, I can't recommend Andrew and Markus enough. They capture footage that feels natural while still highlighting the professionalism of your business.

Yolanda Joseph

Absolutely amazing. They're extremely professional, reliable, and consistently deliver high-quality work. I know I can count on them to get the job done, and done right.

Bianca Duarte

This media crew truly takes their time to create and execute your vision. Bite Media has helped, and continues to be an enormous piece of my journey.

Naila Duran

Amazing experience. Bite Media helped with rolling shots for a motorcycle video for my social media. I'll be working with them again soon.

Jonathan Alvarez

Good people and great service. They came to my job site and took wonderful pictures for my website. I'll be referring them to other customers.

Jose Salinas

We had a great experience. Their professionalism, quality of work, and attention to detail exceeded our expectations, we look forward to working with them again.

Gilbert Luna

Why book Bite Media

You get one local team for video, photography, content and monthly social, so your whole presence stays consistent instead of scattered across freelancers. We film on location across The Woodlands, Spring and Conroe with no travel fee inside Greater Houston, and you can start with a single shoot or go straight to monthly management. Want to dig in first? Read social media management in The Woodlands and what content creation costs in Houston.

See all rates, or book a shoot.

Common questions

Do you serve The Woodlands, Spring and Conroe?

Yes. The Woodlands, Spring and Conroe are part of our regular service area. We film on location across all three, plus the wider Greater Houston area.

How much does it cost?

Photography starts at $300, video from $400 and a full day of photo and video from $1,500. Monthly social media management is $1,200 for Starter (4 reels), $2,000 for Momentum (6 reels) and $3,000 for Growth (10 reels).

Do you charge a travel fee?

No. There is no travel fee anywhere inside Greater Houston, including The Woodlands, Spring and Conroe.

What do you offer?

Video production, photography, ongoing content creation and monthly social media management. You can book a single shoot or hand your whole social presence to us month to month.

How fast is turnaround?

Most projects are delivered within 7 to 14 days depending on scope. Monthly social clients get content on a planned schedule.

Book a shoot

Tell us about your business in The Woodlands, Spring or Conroe and what you want to post. We'll confirm the right package, film on location, and get your content back ready to go.

Book online Call or text (346) 598-3283

Serving Houston, The Woodlands, Spring, Conroe, Cypress, Katy, Humble, Kingwood, Tomball, Magnolia, Montgomery, Sugar Land · Mon–Fri 9 AM – 5 PM