Bite Media
(346) 598-3283 Book now
Book a shoot Call (346) 598-3283 See pricing
Content and social media marketing in Sugar Land by Bite Media
Sugar Land

Content and Social Media Marketing in Sugar Land

Video, photography, content and monthly social media management for small businesses, shot on location across Sugar Land and Greater Houston.

◆ Book a call →

Content and social media marketing for small businesses in Sugar Land.

Bite Media helps Sugar Land small businesses with video, photography, content and monthly social media management, handled by one team. Photography starts at $300, video at $400, and there is no travel fee anywhere inside Greater Houston. We film on location across Sugar Land as part of our regular service area.

ReelsPhotographyVideoSocial media managementCaptionsContent strategyPostingGreater Houston
$300Photography, from
$400Video, from
$1,500Full day photo and video
7–14 daysTypical turnaround
Social media content and monthly management for Sugar Land businesses by Bite Media
I · Social

Show upEvery week

Monthly social media management that keeps your feed consistent: reels, posts and captions planned, produced and published. Plans from $1,200 per month.

See social plans →
01
Video and photography production for Sugar Land brands by Bite Media
II · Video & photo

Content thatLooks the part

Video and photography shot on location across Sugar Land. Photography from $300, video from $400, or a full day of combined photo and video from $1,500.

02

Sugar Land rates

ServiceFromWhat you get
Photography$300Branded photography shot on location for web, social and marketing.
Video$400Short form and branded video, filmed and edited for social and web.
Full day photo and video$1,500A full day of combined photo and video capture for a batch of content.
Social media management, Starter$1,200/mo4 reels per month, planned, produced and posted.
Social media management, Momentum$2,000/mo6 reels per month, planned, produced and posted.
Social media management, Growth$3,000/mo10 reels per month, planned, produced and posted.

Prices are starting points and depend on scope. Ask for a quote for your business. No travel fee inside Greater Houston.

★★★★★Rated 5.0 on Google · 13 reviews

If you're a business owner looking to elevate your brand through video content, I can't recommend Andrew and Markus enough. They capture footage that feels natural while still highlighting the professionalism of your business.

Yolanda Joseph

Absolutely amazing. They're extremely professional, reliable, and consistently deliver high-quality work. I know I can count on them to get the job done, and done right.

Bianca Duarte

This media crew truly takes their time to create and execute your vision. Bite Media has helped, and continues to be an enormous piece of my journey.

Naila Duran

Amazing experience. Bite Media helped with rolling shots for a motorcycle video for my social media. I'll be working with them again soon.

Jonathan Alvarez

Good people and great service. They came to my job site and took wonderful pictures for my website. I'll be referring them to other customers.

Jose Salinas

We had a great experience. Their professionalism, quality of work, and attention to detail exceeded our expectations, we look forward to working with them again.

Gilbert Luna

Why book Bite Media

One team covers video, photography, content and social media, so a Sugar Land business is not juggling a separate shooter, editor and social manager. Everything is shot on location and cut for the platforms you actually post on. For background, read our guide to content creation cost in Houston and how social media management works.

See all rates, or book a call.

Common questions

Do you serve Sugar Land?

Yes. Sugar Land is in our service area and Bite Media films on location across the city as part of our regular Greater Houston coverage.

How much does content and social media marketing cost in Sugar Land?

Photography starts at $300, video at $400, and a full day of photo and video at $1,500. Social media management is $1,200 per month for Starter (4 reels), $2,000 for Momentum (6 reels) and $3,000 for Growth (10 reels).

Is there a travel fee to Sugar Land?

No. There is no travel fee anywhere inside Greater Houston, including Sugar Land.

What do you offer?

Video production, photography, content creation and monthly social media management, handled by one team.

How fast is turnaround?

Most content is delivered within 7 to 14 days depending on scope.

Book a call

Tell us about your Sugar Land business and what you want to post. We'll confirm the package, video, photography, content or monthly social media management, and get it moving.

Book online Call or text (346) 598-3283

Serving Houston, The Woodlands, Spring, Conroe, Cypress, Katy, Humble, Kingwood, Tomball, Magnolia, Montgomery, Sugar Land · Mon–Fri 9 AM – 5 PM